基本信息
孟博  男  博导  中国科学院长春光学精密机械与物理研究所
电子邮件: mengbo@ciomp.ac.cn
通信地址: 吉林省长春市东南湖大路3888号
邮政编码: 130033

招生信息

070205-凝聚态物理


招生专业
070205-凝聚态物理
招生方向
量子级联激光器
中红外光频梳
激光器光场调控

教育背景

2010-08--2015-05   南洋理工大学   博士
2007-09--2009-07   哈尔滨工业大学   硕士
2003-09--2007-07   哈尔滨工程大学   学士

工作经历

2022-01~现在, 中国科学院长春光学精密机械与物理研究所, 研究员
工作简历
2017-01~2021-09,苏黎世联邦理工学院, 博士后
2015-06~2016-11,南洋理工大学, 博士后

出版信息

   
发表论文
(1) Backscattering-induced dissipative solitons in ring quantum cascade lasers, Physical Review Letters, 2024, 第 5 作者
(2) Continuous-wave operation of 1550 nm low-threshold triple-lattice photonic-crystal surface-emitting lasers, Light: Science & Applications, 2024, 第 5 作者
(3) High pulse energy actively Q-switched dual-wavelength pumped Er:ZBLAN fiber laser at 3.5µm, OPTICS AND LASER TECHNOLOGY, 2023, 第 3 作者
(4) Dissipative Kerr solitons in semiconductor ring lasers, NATURE PHOTONICS, 2022, 第 1 作者
(5) In-Well and Barrier Coupling Pump of Semiconductor Disk Laser, IEEE PHOTONICS JOURNAL, 2022, 第 2 作者
(6) Terahertz Intersubband Electroluminescence from Nonpolar m-Plane ZnO Quantum Cascade Structures, ACS PHOTONICS, 2021, 通讯作者
(7) Mid-infrared frequency comb from a ring quantum cascade laser, OPTICA, 2020, 通讯作者
(8) Observation of Intersubband Absorption in ZnO Coupled Quantum Wells, PHYSICAL REVIEW APPLIED, 2019, 通讯作者
(9) An electrically pumped phonon-polariton laser, SCIENCE ADVANCES, 2019, 第 2 作者
(10) Coherent emission from integrated Talbot-cavity quantum cascade lasers, OPTICS EXPRESS, 2017, 第 1 作者
(11) Broadly continuously tunable slot waveguide quantum cascade lasers based on a continuum-to-continuum active region design, APPLIED PHYSICS LETTERS, 2015, 第 1 作者
(12) Broadly tunable single-mode mid-infrared quantum cascade lasers, JOURNAL OF OPTICS, 2015, 通讯作者
(13) Tunable single-mode slot waveguide quantum cascade lasers, APPLIED PHYSICS LETTERS, 2014, 第 1 作者
(14) Electrically Pumped Mid-Infrared Random Lasers, ADVANCED MATERIALS, 2013, 第 2 作者
(15) Broadband high photoresponse from pure monolayer graphene photodetector, NATURE COMMUNICATIONS, 2013, 第 3 作者
(16) Investigation of tunable single-mode quantum cascade lasers via surface-acoustic-wave modulation, IEEE JOURNAL OF QUANTUM ELECTRONICS, 2013, 第 1 作者
(17) Theoretical investigation of injection-locked high modulation bandwidth quantum cascade lasers, OPTICS EXPRESS, 2012, 通讯作者

科研活动

   
科研项目
( 1 ) 基于环形腔量子级联激光器的中红外光频梳的研究, 负责人, 国家任务, 2023-01--2025-12

指导学生

   
现指导学生

刘鹏      博士研究生  080903-微电子学与固体电子学  

张乐全   硕士研究生  080903-微电子学与固体电子学  

徐浩      硕士研究生  070205-凝聚态物理

赵鑫龙   硕士研究生  070205-凝聚态物理